Monday, December 31, 2012

{DIY} flower headband & bracelet

assalamualaikum blogger <3
this post are same as yesterday. but today we'll make flower headband and bracelet. let's do it!
you need :
- 180cm tali gelang
- bunga palsu 
- jarum dan benang
- gunting

Sunday, December 30, 2012

{DIY} button headband & bracelet

Assalamualaikum blogger
long time no see. how's your holiday? :)
yesterday was wonderful day! Me and my family went to Eco Green Park. there was so totally awesome! I will post it soon.

this post i will tell you how to make a simple headband from cute button. here it is
you just need :
- 180 tali gelang
- button 
- gunting



how :
1. potong tali gelang sepanjang 180cm, kemudian potong lagi menjadi dua (90cm, 90cm). akan ada 4 ujung tali gelang. tali mati 2 ujung tali gelang menjadi satu (ingat hanya 2 ujung saja ya). untuk 2 ujung tali gelang yang lain akan ditali nanti.



2. masukkan tali gelang ke lubang-lubang kacing baju




3. kemudian tali mati lagi kedua ujung tali gelang. akan jadi seperti ini :

  taraaaaa
simple isn't it?
bisa dipake untuk gelang, juga bisa dipake untuk bandana <3

Maaf untuk tutorial yang masih abal-abal karna saya masih pemula hehe

Enjoy your holiday 
see you next post!
Dream Big! xoxo
<3 Ida Yusnilawati 

Saturday, November 24, 2012

First, Experience, Awesome #ISE

Assalamualaikum
good night readers. I want to tell you something :p
it's about ISE
ISE tercipta sejak kami ikut lomba blog dan poster dari ITS Surabaya, Jawa Timur, Indonesia. held by IS Expo 2012 or called ISE. lomba untuk Senior High School student, but in this post i wont talk about the meaning of IS Expo. I'll tell you about our group, yes ISE. Simple! ISE is I for Ida (me), S for Sofi, E for Eriska. sama ya? kebetulan aja kok

oke lets talk about ISE
last month saya lagi liat-liat poster di mading sekolah. terus saya baca soal lomba IS Expo 2012. Next day Eriska talk about those poster too. terus kami sepakat buat ikut lomba itu. karna lombanya berisi 3 orang dalam 1 grup, kami ajak Sofi ikutan :)

kami bertiga sepakat ikut lomba. registrasi terakhir 7 september

Saturday, November 3, 2012

hey November ...

Assalamualaikum readers
how's life? yep, long time not post about them, something not important. as usual 

oh ya "HAPPY HALLOWEEN!". how about your Halloween party guys? how much candy did you get? i think that was great day for you! but here (Indonesia) we rarely celebrate it, I mean not all cities. *knock knock* "Trick or Treat!" LOL. aah want try it :3

hohoho now already November. so fast huh? 
I was so happy in the first day of November, I won October Giveaway sponsored by Ideku Handmade
and Kerajinan Kreatif. alhamdulillah what a great day!  :))

Sunday, September 16, 2012

instagram ?

Assalamualaikum readers. happy Sunday! ;)
we meet again at label 'daily'. now i have time to relaxing! i mean, for a while. cause today i'm free (from homework) i guess hahaha. okey lets talk about instagram. you already know instagram before right? even before i did, i guess all of you know about instagram.

i was a lazy kid. i've been try saving my money to buy a new cellphone (Android) by myself. i want something new, but yeah until now i can't buy new cellphone -_- but hopefully soon! amen. 

I'm newbie, you know and you're right. i was playing my camera then i remember with my instagram so i took some pict just for fun. and cause i'm still newbie, wanne follow each other guys? 


instagram? --> idayusnilawati

oh yep. did you know SimSimi? hahaha it is the funniest chicks LOL. you can try talk to them if you have spare time :P

sorry my English still bad
see you next post! ;)
<3 Ida Yusnilawati
Dream Big! xoxo

Friday, August 31, 2012

Happy Eid Mubarak!

Assalamu'alaikum readers
i know it's too late (again) to post about Eid day. sorry, i'm too lazy. i'm tired. i mean i don't have much time to post about my unimportant post -..-
btw my school rules are different now. #fulldayschool? sebelumnya saya sekolah dari hari senin sampai sabtu. kita pulang jam 14.15 WIB. now? start from monday until friday, tapi kami pulang jam 15.30.i'm so tired. i'm sleepy :( i cant understand well :( but yeah i have accept it gladly, and trying to live it happily anyway.
back to Eid day. How about your Eid day guys? that was awesome day right? 
my cousin came home. Me and my family also visited their home. Eid day  

Happy Eid Mubarak! Minal Aidzin Wal Faidzin. i'm sorry for all my mistake.


Ida Yusnilawati
Dream Big! xoxo

Thursday, June 21, 2012

Holiday season~

my exam has been done! yay i'm so happy. after 8days we fight for the exams. now just wait for the rapor this Saturday, hopefully i get good score.
what about your holiday? how about read some novel or comic? like me hehehe

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

#14-Dis-ass-ter

halo long time no blogging, not really yeah. today i will tell about my homework from Elfrida Chania. sorry im late :3 cause i have many task from my VHS! yeah its semester 2! banyak sekali tugasnya but who cares?

sekarang saya libur sekolah sampai 27th Maret 2012 :D but i still have so many homework! its like hell in paradise (?)

yesterday i draw this. cause there are no picture to show, then i draw this. supaya pembaca nggak bosan baca blog saya. hope you like it :3


actually i made it with typo. so sorry #14-Dis-as-ter is the homework from Elfrida Chania. i have to tell 14 fact about me, and answer the question. ok lets do it :3  

Saturday, February 25, 2012

the prettiest doll

happy saturday night guys! i always love saturday cause tomorrow is Sunday yeah :D
this saturday i'll tell you about my doll, no this is super duper different doll. she's beautiful really beautiful. did you know? she's 15 years old like me, and going 16 years old this April same with me. and im proud to have this doll B)


i got this doll from my aunt. she's my mom's lil sister.

Thursday, January 26, 2012

AWARD (again) :D


"The Versatile Blogger"
(i'm sorry i lost the picture, and dont have the file anymore. this post was edited by me at 31/06/2015 but i only upload some picture. all post are still 'the same me' at 2012) 

this is my second award. Sis Cova give it to me
but i have to do this homework :D
answer the question :

1. Thank the person who nominated you and give their blog a shout out on your blog with a link to their blog:
thank you sis Cova for giving me the award again. now i have 2 award from her xD. i love your blog sis, your lovely post and i'm glad to read your comment on my blog. thanks a lot

2. Share 7 random facts about yourself:
i'm muslim
love photography 
love art
i love handmade
15 years old
love blogging
just have 155cm high -_-

3. Send on the award to 15 bloggers whose blog you appreciate and then let them now that they have won award :
Darin on Darin Debian
Eriska on Make it Happen ☺
Septy on Rain's dream ☺
Sis Ghea on ghealifestory
Sis Nana on lotilatiLo^world
Sis Widyasari on Geek's Blog
Tania on Dream High
Sis Nona on The Chocochip Girl
Bela on It's My Life !
Jovita on My Zone My World
Sis Meutia on No, i'm not your mother


done hihi
 congrats for the award, 15 bloggergirl :D dont forget to answer the question too
hope you like it and happy blogging! :)

see you next post
Dream Big! xoxo

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

welcome 2012 O:)

HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE! xD
how are you and hows's your new year?
maybe you think that i'm really busy with my new years party? not really
karena saya cuma tiduran di kasur, main game, liat timeline twitter dan bales balesin mention di twitter -_-
sebenarnya waktu malam tahun baru kemarin ke alun-alun sama adek saya buat liat firework
saya pengen ikut, fotoin terus saya ceritain disini
tapi saya males banget mau kemana-mana
saya juga gak bikin handmade
just follow my twitter idayusnilawati :P


once more
"HAPPY NEW YEAR"

<3 Ida Yusnilawati
Dream Big! xoxo